PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Monday, July 20, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
1 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
1:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
2 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
9 a.m.
Sesame Street How to Build a Dinosaur
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Whatever Floats Your Boat/Building Bridges
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot's Sunspot/Our Sun Is a Star!
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
1 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
4 p.m.
Sesame Street How to Build a Dinosaur
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers for Bingo/The Ballad of Steve McClean
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona