PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Picture This
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
9 a.m.
Sesame Street When You're a Vet
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Accidents Happen...if You're Lucky/Making Waves
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
12:30 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Brand New Species
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
4 p.m.
Sesame Street When You're a Vet
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
9 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Brand New Species
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona