PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Thursday, July 23, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street When You're a Vet
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
5 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Honk if You Love Libraries
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of Mother Goose
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Reindeer Games/Along Came A Spider
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, and Hackerness
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Hole-iday/We're Not All Dinosaurs
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Honk if You Love Libraries
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mini Madagascar
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Pretty Princess Premiere/Where's Huggy?
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Hole-iday/We're Not All Dinosaurs
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona