PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Wednesday, July 29, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Mechanics in Space
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
11 a.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
12 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
1 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Mechanics in Space
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway to Havarti/Tiny Big
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona