PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, July 9, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Factory
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-Brains Boogie/Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobe
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell Islan
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome to Sesame Hospital
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
12 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's tooth/d.w. Gets Lost
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Welcome to Sesame Hospital
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's tooth/d.w. Gets Lost
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Cherish Is the Word/Granny's Intuition
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona