PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Tuesday, August 18, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Baby Bear's Just Right Cafe
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
5 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl and Bobbleboy/Crime in the Key of v
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend in Need
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Walking the Dog
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging The Deep/Puddle Puzzle
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Walking the Dog
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona