PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Wednesday, August 19, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Walking the Dog
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bath Time for Blanky
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos as Usual
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
1 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Bath Time for Blanky
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
9 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona