PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, August 25, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Fixing X
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic in the Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
9 a.m.
Sesame Street How to Build a Dinosaur
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Naila And The Magic Map
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
12:30 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
4 p.m.
Sesame Street How to Build a Dinosaur
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party and I'll Cry if I Want To/Becky's
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona