PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, August 26, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street How to Build a Dinosaur
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party and I'll Cry if I Want To/Becky's
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Dinosaur in the Laundromat
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun In The Sun
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
12 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
12:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Dinosaur in the Laundromat
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, and Fury/By Jove, You've Wrecked
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona