PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street The Big Pretend Band
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
5 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
5:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Brave
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
7 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Marble Mover/Fair Shares
7:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid What's That Smell?
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Grover
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10 a.m.
Super Why! Naila And The Magic Map
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
12 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
12:30 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
5 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
5:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
7:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
9 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
9:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona