PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Youth on Their Own 2020 Virtual Fall Luncheon Supported by Youth on Their Own

Monday, August 3, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
1 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
1:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
5 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Robo-camping/The Stew, the Proud...
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow P
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pulling Together/Fact and Friction
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
12:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Happy Little Train
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Castells in the Air/Barcelona Birdy
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona