PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, August 31, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
1 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
1:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
5 a.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
5:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap Of Map Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cookie Monster's Museum Mystery
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
11 a.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
12 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Cookie Monster's Museum Mystery
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona