PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, September 1, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Cookie Monster's Museum Mystery
12:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
10:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love The Nightlife/Oh Give Me A Home!
11 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
11:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
12 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
1 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
1:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
3:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Oscar Uncanned
4:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
10:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona