PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Rides the Bus
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
4 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
5 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
6 a.m.
Caillou Thoughtful Caillou
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover/Dog for a Day
7 a.m.
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finders, Keepers/Quack Quiets the Universe
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas In The Nest/Tale Of A Dragon
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha the Witness/Martha Takes a Stand
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
1 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Honk if You Love Libraries
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
8 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
8:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
9 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona