PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, September 23, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome to Sesame Hospital
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-sitter
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World The Road Not Taken
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Pet Project
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swan Maiden
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
12 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
1 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Counting Critters
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
9 p.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' in the Ray/Department Store Tobey
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona