PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, September 24, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Counting Critters
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
5 a.m.
Arthur Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' in the Ray/Department Store Tobey
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Snow Daze/Flower Shower
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs in Space/Dogs From Space
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
1 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Getting Dressed, Not Stressed
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
9 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona