PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, September 9, 2020

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Rides the Bus
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed the Science Kid
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan For Sand/Whale Music
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
1 p.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Welcome to Sesame Hospital
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona