PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, January 10, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
3:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
4 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese/Kitty Cat Criminals
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
6:30 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days The Big, Big Present/Hanukah Plunder Blunder
7 a.m.
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Nosing Around/The Last Straw
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha vs. Robot
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
1 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Neighborhood Safari
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
5 p.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
7:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
8 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Questionable Pair/All That Chazz
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona