PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, January 11, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Neighborhood Safari
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
3:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
4 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Questionable Pair/All That Chazz
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
1 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
5 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi the Critic/George Cleans Up
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona