PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
May, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Thursday, January 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
5 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Time-Out With Two-brains/Dr. Wordgirl-Brains
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With the Seashells
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
1 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Humpty Dumpty's Football Dream
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
5 p.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
9 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Cool It
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona