PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, January 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Humpty Dumpty's Football Dream
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
5 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Snug as a Bug/Nightlight
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Stick With Me/Tree Feller
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
1 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
9 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona