× KUAT Channel 6 is currently at reduced power due to a technical failure. While we wait for parts to arrive, viewers further away from the Tucson area may have trouble receiving a signal. We apologize for the disruption.

PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, January 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
5 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro the Peach Boy
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td the Pack Rat
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
1 p.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Getting Dressed, Not Stressed
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
9 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Patch Game/Girls Day Out Throws Chuck
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Amazing Sled Run/Frost Fairy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona