PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, January 24, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Getting Dressed, Not Stressed
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
5 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Patch Game/Girls Day Out Throws Chuck
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Enough With the Seashells
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun
1 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
9 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Sticky Situation/Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona