PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, January 28, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Getting Dressed, Not Stressed
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Best of the Best/Art's Parts
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Lure of the Rocks/What's the Story, Maury?
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Bear's Bed Sled/Sh-sh-shark!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Glocken Around the Clock/Good Knight
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The MARTHA SHOW, PART 1 & 2
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
1 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
5 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night
5:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets the Press/Snow Use
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl What Would Wordgirl Do/Granny's Corner
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona