PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, January 3, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street You Can Do It, Elmo
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali By Sled or Snowshoe/The Shortest Birthday
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
5 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
5:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
6:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
7 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits Under the Weather/Martha the Weather Dog
12 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
1 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali By Sled or Snowshoe/The Shortest Birthday
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
9 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
9:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona