PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, January 5, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street What Floats Rocco's Boat
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
5 a.m.
Arthur Love Notes for muffy/d.w. Blows the Whistle
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Beach Day Mystery
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Td and the Steak Tree/Td and Martha Gopher Broke
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
1 p.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
5 p.m.
Curious George Pop!/George & Allie's Egg-Cellent Adventure
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
9 p.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese/Kitty Cat Criminals
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona