PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, January 7, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Sesame Street Pigs for Another Day
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
3 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Big and Brent/Silence of the Whams
6 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles My Son, the Frogfish/A Day for Papa
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Nosing Around/The Last Straw
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
8:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
9 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
11 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
11:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha vs. Robot
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
12:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
1 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
1:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
5 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
5:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
8 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
9 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Questionable Pair/All That Chazz
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona