PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, October 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Return of the Fairy Tale Helpers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
2 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
9 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
10 p.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona