PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Molly's Dance Show
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs and Witches
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Show Off/Dog's Best Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hugs and Witches
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona