PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, October 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
5 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Bedtime for Bear
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Balancing Act
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Pet/Cupcake Calamity
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona