PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Quack Quack / One Duck Too Many
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 3, CLASSIFICATION/DINOS a TO Z,
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mud Miracle/Fabuloso's New Clothes
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Of Two Minds/Yes Monkey
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Of Two Minds/Yes Monkey
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona