PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, October 18, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Aye Aye!/Trick or Treat
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Counting Booth Counters
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
9 p.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona