PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, October 2, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
5 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog That's Snow Lie/A Friend in Need
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Stick With Me/Tree Feller
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Reason Sid's Sneezin'
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Dog Day Engineers
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is the Best...wor
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
6 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Was
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
9 p.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tell Her What She's Won/Victoria Is the Best...wor
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona