PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, October 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
5:30 a.m.
Arthur What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
8 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
9 p.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona