PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, October 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
4 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats the Band/Hats and a Hole
12 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats the Band/Hats and a Hole
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
7:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising the Bar
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona