PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, October 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Aye Aye!/Trick or Treat
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cardboard Castle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
9 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona