PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, October 27, 2021

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
5 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat or Not to Beat
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! MOON FACE/LONE STAR 2 - ROCKET KIDS!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
9 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
9:30 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona