PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, October 28, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
5 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
5:30 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Sesame Circus
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
9 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker Hugs a Tree
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona