PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, October 3, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
5 a.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray for Cleo
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes to School/Td and the Light Bulb of Doo
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Big and Brent/Silence of the Whams
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
5 p.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
6 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Big and Brent/Silence of the Whams
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona