PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, October 30, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
2:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Count Them Out/Peep Prints
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Halloween Spooky Science Special
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
6 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
6:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
7 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
7:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona