PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, October 4, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
1 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home!
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro the Peach Boy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Huff and Puff Away!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box and the Hound
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box and the Hound
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Adopted
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
9 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...what?/The Trouble With Trophies
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona