PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, October 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Baby Tooth & Kid Musky
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
5:30 a.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Tough Monster Race
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Night of the Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona