PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, November 10, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
5 a.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Huff and Puff Away!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train New Neighbors /Don's Collection
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Up a Tree/Curious George and the Trash
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Up a Tree/Curious George and the Trash
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
9 p.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
9:30 p.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona