PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, November 11, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
5 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
5:30 a.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! All Sorts of Things/Bubble Trouble
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Midas
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George on Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George on Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona