PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, November 12, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot's Sunspot/Our Sun Is a Star!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby, Rosita, and Zoe Make a Story
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Bob the Plant/Aren't We a Pair?
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
9 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona