PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
5 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets a Home
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Huff and Puff Away!
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks What's Bothering Bob?/Martha Spins a Tale
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Up a Tree/Curious George and the Trash
9 p.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
9:30 p.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona