PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, November 14, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
5 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
5:30 a.m.
Arthur To Tibble the Truth/Waiting to Go
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Superhero Sheep/Pirate Ship
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget the Leaves
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Que Pasa, Martha/Td Is Talking Dog
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl INVASION OF THE BUNNY LOVERS, PART 1/INVASION OF
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
9 p.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl INVASION OF THE BUNNY LOVERS, PART 1/INVASION OF
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona