PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, November 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Fourth Bald Eagle
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
2:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
5 a.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Enough Is Enough/Back on Track
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Play!
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Follow That Bug!/Robo-kid
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Gets Pickled/Meteor Monkey
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Gets Pickled/Meteor Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
9 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona