PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, November 16, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
5 a.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Kids Are From Earth, Parents Are From Pluto/Nerves
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Around the World Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Tough Monster Race
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What a T-wreck!/The Way of the Gaucho
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
9 p.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona