PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
October, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Thursday, November 18, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
4 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem/Mac the Fork
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy, King of Scots/Leo the Nessie Hunter
11:30 a.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
9 p.m.
Arthur APRIL 9TH (PARTS I & II)
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona